,
Message sent from:

Staff

Please scroll over the pictures to see what our staff really look like.

Headteacher                        

Lesley McKay                     

Lesley McKay                             

 

              Deputy Head Teacher     Assistant/Deputy Head Teacher    Assistant Head Teacher

                     undefined   

                  Catherine Phillips                      Caroline Dabill                     Amanda Hyde

 

Class Year Teacher Support Staff
Nursery EYFS Jo Grayson

Julie Lythe, Claire Brough, Monica Skeete, Iphi Georgiou (PM), Alison Jones and Lynda Addy   

2 Rec Lorna Beaumont
3 Rec Josie Bate and Kathryn Pearson
4 Year 1 Ajeet Ratour Rebecca Shepherd, Meena Rai, Angela Hodelin, Sadia Mughal, Naseem Najib and Iphi Georgiou (AM)
5 Year 1 Tracy Gilgunn and Amanda Hyde
6 Year 2 Dani Richardson
7 Year 2 Carolyn Pritchard
8 Year 3 Carol Clemens Victoria O’Reilly, Lisa Jones, Balvinder Ratour, Jo Moss,         Shamim Sitar and Gill Marchant      
9 Year 3 Darren Ging
10 Year 4 Katie Stewart
11 Year 4 Sally Parrini and Ash Hussain
12 Year 5 Caroline Murphy Hazel Fearon, Kavel Rathore, Carol Roberts, Karl Malik and Mary Doherty
13 Year 5 Mehnaz Sharif
14 Year 6 Daniel Maher
15 Year 6 Joanne Whigham

Early Years and Foundation Stage

undefined   undefined   undefined

Jo Grayson                     Josie Bate                        Lorna Beaumont

 

 

undefined          undefined             undefined

Kathryn Pearson                     Claire Brough                           Monica Skeete  

 

 

   undefined    

Julie Lythe                  Miss Ahmed        

 

 

undefined

Iphigenia Georgiou

 

Keystage 1

undefined   undefined   Kristen Kiernan

Amanda Hyde                Carolyn Pritchard               Kristen Kiernan

 

Tracy Gilgunn            Emily Winter

Tracy Gilgunn                        Emily Winter

undefined      undefined

Angela Hodelin                    Sadia Mughal

 

Shamim Sitar          undefined        Alison Jones

Shamim Sitar             Meena Rai                   Alison Jones

 

   undefined  

Dani Richardson             Rebecca Shepherd             

 

Lower KEYSTAGE 2

 

      undefined    undefined

       Mehnaz Sharif                         Carol Clemens

 

 

undefined      undefined     undefined

Darren Ging                  Jo Moss                       Balvinder Ratour

 

 

undefined      undefined     

Katie Stewart                  Naseem Najeeb    

 

 

undefined          undefined

Victoria O’Reilly                     Gill Marchant

 

 

   

    Lisa Jones

 

 

Upper Key Stage 2

 

   undefined   undefined

Nuren Parpia              Ria Skilton                 Joanne Whigham

 

 

undefined   undefined   

Carol Roberts                     Daniel Maher                 Kavel Rathore

 

 

undefined        undefined       undefined

Hazel Fearon                              Karl Malik                    Mary Doherty       

 

DAHIT

Lead Teacher                                       Instructor

                      undefined

Marie Pearson                                Karen Hunt

 

Communication Support Worker                   Instructor             

undefined          undefined

       Laura Philips                    Maresia Liburd-Spencer

 

 

 Business Manager       Admissions Officer          Site Manager

undefined   undefined   undefined

Dawn Simpson            David Winston             Adrian Rose

 

Administrative Assistants

   Sangita Limbatchia      undefined     Kayleigh Barrass

                             Sangita Limbachia              Sarah Viney                  Kayleigh Barrass

 

HLTAs

   undefined   Ravinder Sambhi

Gill Marchant                Ravinder Sambhi                 Mary Doherty

 

Jo Moss   

Jo Moss

 

                    Learning Mentors                  

undefined   undefined   

Lorraine Aston                 Ann Hall         

 

             EAL (Rec/Y5/Y6)                    EAL (Y1/Y2)                           EAL (Y3/Y4)

        undefined         undefined         undefined

               Ravinder Sambhi                 Shamim Sitar                      Naseem Najeeb

 

Interventions/Groups

 

                        undefined                              undefined         

Alison Jones - SALT                                Emily Winter - SENCO

 

              undefined           undefined            undefined

               Ash Hussain                        Sally Parrini                                   Josie Bate

 

Behaviour Support Worker

                                                          undefined

Douglas Moir

 

Lunchtime staff:

Alison Jones   Carol Roberts   undefined

Alison Jones               Carol Roberts                 Hazel Fearon  

 

 

       undefined

Nasreen Iqbal                   Noreen Zaman

 

 

   undefined  

       Elaine Elliott             Sangita Limbachia 

 

 

undefined                     

Robina Kauser                                      Michelle Newton

Joanna Devlin         Saema Ditta            

Joanna Devlin                  Saema Ditta                              Tahera Iftekar

 

Kitchen Staff

                undefined   

Mrs Bratton                               Mrs Sanghera       

 

 

                   

Mrs Sherwin